Sunday, 26 July 2015

Sunday 26th July The Caterham Rotary Half Marathon

Pos  Finish time Chip time First name Last name Sex Club/Company Age category Bibno.
1 01:13:41 01:13:40 James Baker M Chichester Runners AC MS 143
2 01:14:08 01:14:07 Crispian Bloomfield M Billericay Striders MS 212
3 01:16:26 01:16:25 Tim Lunnon M Crawley AC MS 233
4 01:18:50 01:18:50 Georgie Bruinvels F Aldershot Farnham & District FS 204
5 01:18:56 01:18:55 Sam Proctor M Dartford Road Runners MS 209
6 01:19:05 01:19:05 David Thompson M Barnsley AC MV40 54
7 01:19:07 01:19:06 David Jones M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC MS 101
8 01:19:19 01:19:19 Alan Silvester M Arena 80 AC MS 169
9 01:19:45 01:19:44 Robert White M Dartford Road Runners MV40 222
10 01:20:09 01:20:08 Richard Lee-Wright M Horsham Joggers MS 203
11 01:22:40 01:22:39 Paul Kelly M   MS 138
12 01:24:15 01:24:15 George Ewart-Perks M   MS 151
13 01:24:57 01:24:52 Kit Lau M   MS 217
14 01:25:15 01:25:14 Dan Vaughan M Arena 80 AC MV40 9
15 01:25:52 01:25:47 Freddie Wardlaw M   MS 187
16 01:26:12 01:26:09 Gemma Bridge F Oxford City AC FS 213
17 01:26:38 01:26:37 Phil Carpenter M   MV40 178
18 01:26:46 01:26:46 Juan Selles M   MV40 210
19 01:27:22 01:27:18 Colin Trueman M   MV40 127
20 01:29:14 01:29:10 Enrique Gomez M   MS 108
21 01:30:03 01:30:01 Michael Murdoch M Maidstone Harriers MV45 119
22 01:30:05 01:30:03 Kevin Rice M   MS 226
23 01:30:29 01:30:29 Oliver Atkin M   MS 113
24 01:30:33 01:30:31 Gavin Newton M Crawley AC MV40 186
25 01:31:16 01:31:11 Chris Wall M   MV45 47
26 01:32:30 01:32:30 Russell Greenwood M   MS 88
27 01:33:08 01:33:07 Susan McDonald F South London Harriers FV45 206
28 01:33:14 01:33:12 William Peacock M Clapham Chasers MS 224
29 01:33:29 01:33:19 Steven Collins M South London Harriers MS 27
30 01:33:35 01:33:35 Chris Flint M   MV40 84
31 01:35:08 01:34:58 Ian Barrow M   MV40 116
32 01:35:35 01:35:06 Stephen Curry M   MV40 177
33 01:36:08 01:35:59 Chris Perry M   MS 137
34 01:36:14 01:36:09 Matt Turk M   MS 219
35 01:36:18 01:36:08 Andrew Chinnappa M   MV40 132
36 01:36:26 01:36:17 Paul Sapsard M Reigate Priory AC MV55 197
37 01:36:41 01:36:34 Sean Parry M   MS 211
38 01:36:50 01:36:40 Peter Wood M Crystal Palace Tri MV45 95
39 01:37:11 01:37:01 Mark Dudgeon M   MV40 175
40 01:37:14 01:37:14 Sarah Dowling F Greenwich Tritons FV45 171
41 01:37:43 01:37:37 David Root M Tri Surrey MV50 140
42 01:37:56 01:37:50 Oren Paynton M   MV40 30
43 01:38:00 01:37:48 Michael Stories M Beckenham RC MS 91
44 01:38:13 01:38:13 Daniel Slade M   MS 123
45 01:39:26 01:39:20 Tony Claramunt M   MV50 147
46 01:41:05 01:41:00 Paul Carter M   MS 98
47 01:41:14 01:41:05 Mike Scott M Reigate Priory AC MV50 33
48 01:41:17 01:41:11 Cahal Milmo M   MV40 90
49 01:41:20 01:41:18 Tom Griffin M Tring RC MV65 176
50 01:41:27 01:41:16 Nick Fenwick M   MS 120
51 01:41:34 01:41:24 Oliver Easthope M   MS 15
52 01:41:35 01:41:27 Martin Rice M   MV50 153
53 01:42:05 01:41:57 Natasha Swan F Seaford Striders FV40 92
54 01:42:21 01:42:03 Hy Ung M   MV40 193
55 01:42:30 01:42:24 Cathy Ayton F Ilkeston Running Club FS 162
56 01:43:01 01:43:01 Juan Carlos Gomez M   MV40 109
57 01:43:02 01:42:40 Sean Oxley M   MV45 205
58 01:43:10 01:43:02 Paul Yokom M Horsham Joggers MV40 131
59 01:43:26 01:43:18 David Skilton M   MV45 103
60 01:43:49 01:43:19 Mark Kelly M Striders of Croydon MV45 215
61 01:44:06 01:43:58 Andrew Mowatt M   MS 144
62 01:44:34 01:44:22 Michael Channon M   MV50 173
63 01:44:46 01:44:44 Kelly Peacock F Clapham Chasers FS 223
64 01:44:55 01:44:40 Richey Estcourt M So Let's Go Running MS 165
65 01:45:30 01:45:23 Peter Reid M   MV45 105
66 01:45:41 01:45:34 Sophie Mills F Lingfield RC FV35 184
67 01:45:43 01:45:36 Tor Rutter F   FV35 207
68 01:45:58 01:45:45 Ray Osborne M   MS 160
69 01:46:02 01:45:51 Filipe Cunha M   MS 190
70 01:46:12 01:45:59 Miles Fewster M   MV50 146
71 01:46:26 01:46:20 Paul Peachey M   MV40 118
72 01:46:30 01:46:16 Alison Flynn F Dartford Road Runners FS 155
73 01:46:39 01:46:29 Scott Mackenzie M   MS 136
74 01:46:44 01:46:23 Olatunde Adeyemu M Sutton Runners MV55 214
75 01:47:09 01:47:05 Stephen Gowers M   MV55 16
76 01:47:29 01:47:05 Kevan Browning M   MV50 75
77 01:47:45 01:47:29 Ian Johnson M Striders of Croydon MV55 85
78 01:47:48 01:47:43 Mark Dingwall M   MV40 111
79 01:47:53 01:47:45 Mark O'Connor M   MV40 228
80 01:48:05 01:47:54 Michael Clark M Reigate Priory AC MV40 65
81 01:48:08 01:47:54 Paula Hooks F   FV50 133
82 01:48:16 01:48:11 Andy Stone M   MV40 18
83 01:48:24 01:48:09 Heidi Dann F   FV35 44
84 01:48:44 01:48:36 Nicholas Wade M   MV40 112
85 01:48:50 01:48:35 Eileen Hudson F Dartford Road Runners FV45 17
86 01:48:57 01:48:38 Mark Eagleton M   MV50 72
87 01:48:58 01:48:47 Jeanette Joabent F   FV40 227
88 01:49:01 01:48:35 Clayre Tucker F   FS 93
89 01:49:37 01:49:27 Luke Quinn M   MS 22
90 01:49:42 01:49:37 Vishu Paudyal M   MS 225
91 01:49:43 01:49:16 Gordon Ritter M   MV40 183
92 01:49:55 01:49:32 Richard Brewer M   MV45 135
93 01:50:13 01:49:54 Tracey Sargent F Legal & General Athletics Club FS 42
94 01:50:50 01:50:41 Timothy Coup M   MV70 107
95 01:50:53 01:50:29 Bogac Ibrahim M Sittingbourne Striders MS 73
96 01:50:54 01:50:45 James O'Brien M   MS 102
97 01:50:54 01:50:42 Tony Saill M Oxted Runners MV65 148
98 01:51:35 01:51:30 Andrew Dickens M Oxted Runners MV40 71
99 01:51:42 01:51:19 Tim Lloyd M   MS 5
100 01:52:06 01:51:52 Malcolm Furniss M   MV50 156
101 01:52:33 01:52:15 Paul Foxwell M   MV40 106
102 01:52:33 01:52:11 Joe Howick M   MV45 220
103 01:52:35 01:52:23 Anne Davidson F Dorking & Mole Valley AC FV50 168
104 01:53:28 01:53:06 Suzy Howick F David Lloyd Southampton FV45 221
105 01:53:38 01:53:25 Viv Mitchell F South London Harriers FV50 167
106 01:53:46 01:53:42 Dominic Richardson M   Junior 57
107 01:54:00 01:53:49 Delia Rossi F   FS 166
108 01:54:03 01:54:03 Alan Harding M   MV40 74
109 01:54:08 01:53:57 Dean Brabon M   MV40 53
110 01:54:30 01:54:27 Walter Venter M   MV50 185
111 01:54:34 01:54:18 Christopher Jackson M   MV50 56
112 01:54:40 01:54:09 Shirley Sindy Marin Rosario F   FS 150
113 01:54:43 01:54:23 Kayleigh Shaxton F   FS 31
114 01:54:43 01:54:23 Sarah Bixley F   FV40 34
115 01:55:16 01:55:07 Mike Reeves M Petts Wood Runners MV45 216
116 01:55:27 01:55:11 Cam Ung F   FV45 194
117 01:56:12 01:56:02 Nikki Dow F   FV40 21
118 01:56:24 01:55:47 Emily Grenville-Grey F   FS 11
119 01:56:54 01:56:47 Stephanie House F   FV35 128
120 01:57:08 01:56:43 Robert Kernaghan M Saints and Sinners MV40 130
121 01:57:16 01:56:48 Roberta Zalubelova M   MS 188
122 01:57:19 01:56:53 Steve Christy M   - 200
123 01:57:35 01:57:35 Julian Thomas M   MV45 208
124 01:58:32 01:58:08 Josie Rogers F   FS 145
125 01:58:51 01:58:18 Iain Wear M Slinn Allstars MV40 114
126 01:59:45 01:59:19 Jane Luxton F   FV55 192
127 01:59:51 01:59:51 Christina Slaughter F Collingwood AC FV45 121
128 02:00:07 01:59:40 Leslie Franklin M   MV50 63
129 02:00:24 01:59:54 Pete Atkinson M Petts Wood Runners MV45 199
130 02:00:34 02:00:10 Phillip Humphrey F   FV50 142
131 02:01:14 02:00:50 Antony White M   MS 76
132 02:01:19 02:00:58 Anindo Ganguly M   MV40 196
133 02:01:28 02:01:19 Lee Marsh M Istead & Ifield Harriers MV40 129
134 02:02:09 02:01:57 Alan Thompsett M   MV45 23
135 02:02:26 02:02:08 Noah Snowdon M   MS 64
136 02:02:28 02:02:07 Calum Watson M   MS 115
137 02:03:06 02:02:47 Jason Baker M   MS 229
138 02:03:20 02:03:04 Katie Kell F   FV35 58
139 02:03:46 02:03:18 Andrew Vincent M   MS 97
140 02:03:47 02:03:19 Michaela Gmuzdkova F   FS 96
141 02:04:12 02:03:48 Cath Dickson F   FV45 158
142 02:04:18 02:03:56 Gemma Lee F   FS 139
143 02:04:38 02:04:13 Katarzyna Kowalska F   FS 161
144 02:04:40 02:04:34 Ruki Sidhwa F Crystal Palace Tri FV50 157
145 02:05:23 02:05:01 Anna Louise Smith F   FS 180
146 02:05:27 02:05:06 Barry Smith M Dartford Road Runners MV60 179
147 02:05:36 02:05:11 Helena Warburton F   FV45 164
148 02:05:57 02:05:32 Anne Rogers F   FV50 89
149 02:07:36 02:07:29 Joanna Flint F   FV35 83
150 02:08:22 02:08:09 Jean Cockerill F   FV45 19
151 02:08:45 02:08:37 Angela Hudson F Orpington Road Runners FV50 201
152 02:08:52 02:08:32 Alina Corbett F   FV35 61
153 02:08:55 02:08:52 John Dowling M   MV40 100
154 02:09:35 02:09:21 Krysia Broda F Epsom Allsorts FV65 191
155 02:10:53 02:10:22 Patrick Millwood M   MS 12
156 02:11:28 02:11:10 Donna Richards F South London Harriers FV45 99
157 02:11:55 02:11:25 Nina Williams F Saints and Sinners FV45 149
158 02:12:18 02:12:04 Gabi Berkelmann F Reigate Priory AC FS 67
159 02:12:29 02:12:02 Phoebe Blunt F Crystal Palace Tri FS 174
160 02:12:31 02:12:14 Michael Paul M   MV60 14
161 02:13:19 02:12:50 David Cook M Crystal Palace Fun Runners MV65 122
162 02:14:18 02:13:50 Diane Buckley F   FV50 198
163 02:14:32 02:14:07 Audrey Finnegan F   FV45 10
164 02:15:18 02:14:51 Gary Blunt M Crystal Palace Tri MV50 172
165 02:19:49 02:19:22 Stephen Wickenden M Road Runners Club MV60 36
166 02:24:44 02:24:18 Carol Hayes F Crystal Palace Fun Runners FV65 49
167 02:24:50 02:24:21 John Hopkins M   MV65 87
168 02:27:37 02:27:21 Yolanda Paul F   FV45 13
169 02:27:47 02:27:15 Stephen McEwan M   MV45 38
170 02:28:15 02:27:53 Gillian Calliste F Istead & Ifield Harriers FV55 170
171 02:31:12 02:30:53 Vishal Sinha M   MV40 195
172 02:35:45 02:35:38 Simon Masters M   MV55 189
173 02:47:43 02:47:43 Margaret Brennan F   FV45 3
174 03:33:37 03:33:04 Kate Knight F Collingwood AC FV55 218

1 comment:

Lisa Danley said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.